1/27
Looks like no tags are added yet.
Name | Mastery | Learn | Test | Matching | Spaced | Call with Kai |
|---|
No study sessions yet.
CHAPTER 1: hacer “yo” form
hago
CHAPTER 1: poner “yo” form
pongo
CHAPTER 1: traer “yo” form
traigo
CHAPTER 1: salir “yo” form
salgo
CHAPTER 1: venir “yo” form
vengo
CHAPTER 1: present progressive -ar form
-ando
CHAPTER 1: present progressive -er/-ir form
-iendo
CHAPTER 1: present progressive -yendo verbs
leer, traer, oír, caer
CHAPTER 2: reflexive verbs
acostarse, dormirse, sentarse, despertarse, divertirse
CHAPTER 2: reflexive verbs “o”
ue
CHAPTER 2: reflexive verbs e
ie
CHAPTER 3: iregular preterite hacer, querer, and venir
hice, hiciste, hizo, hicimos, hicieron
CHAPTER 3: iregular preterite poder, poner, saber
pude, pidiste, pudo, pudimos, pudieron
CHAPTER 3: iregular preterite estar, andar, tener
estuve, estuviste, estuvo, estuvimos, estuvieron
CHAPTER 3: decir present
digo, dices, dice, decimos, dicen
CHAPTER 3: decir preterite
dije, dijiste, dijo, dijimos, dijeron
CHAPTER 4: present tense iregular e - i verbs
pedir, servir, repetir, freír, seguir, vestirse
CHAPTER 4: present tense pedir
pido, pides, pide, pedimos, piden
CHAPTER 4: past tense pedir
pedí, pediste, pidió, pedimos, pidieron
CHAPTER 4: past tense dormir
dormí, dormiste, durmió, dormimos, durmieron
CHAPTER 4: nationalities that end in o forms
-o, -os, -a, -as
CHAPTER 4: nationalities that end in e forms
-e, -es
CHAPTER 4: nationalities that end in a CONSONANT forms
-, -es, -a, -as
CHAPTER 5: imperfect -ar verb endings
aba, abas, aba, ábamos, aban
CHAPTER 5: imperfect e/i verb endings
ía, ías, ía, íamos, ían
CHAPTER 5: imperfect tense ser
era, eras, era, éramos, eran
CHAPTER 5: imperfect tense ir
iba, ibas, iba, íbamos, iban
CHAPTER 5: imperfect tense ver
veía, veías, veía, veíamos, veían