1/4
Looks like no tags are added yet.
Name | Mastery | Learn | Test | Matching | Spaced | Call with Kai |
|---|
No study sessions yet.
Infinitives that lose a letter in future tense
Caber (cabr), Saber (sabr), haber (habr), poder (podr), querer (querr)
Infinitives that change a letter in future tense
poner (pondr), salir (saldr), tener (tender), valer (valdr), venir (vendr)
Irregular Infinitives
decir (dir), hacer (har)
Future Tense Conjugation (normal)
é (I), ás (you), á (he/she), emos (we), éis (you all), án (they)
Future Tense Conjugation (conditional)
ía (I), ías (you), ía (he, she), íamos (we), ías (you all), ían (they)