1/10
Looks like no tags are added yet.
Name | Mastery | Learn | Test | Matching | Spaced | Call with Kai |
|---|
No study sessions yet.
yo (preterit)
é/í
tú
aste/iste
el/ella/usted
ó/ió
nosostros
amos/imos
ellos/ellas/ustedes
aron/ieron
stem changes (3rd person singular)
e → i, o → u (dormir → durmió)
i/u/j stem (querer,decir,tener)
e, iste, o, imos, ieron
imperfect tense
aba, abas, aba, ábamos, aban (-ar)
íba, íbas, íba, íbamos, íban (-er/ir)
ir (imperfect)
iba, ibas, iba, íbamos, iban
ser (imperfect)
era, eras, era, éramos, eran
ver (imperfect)
veía, veías, veía, veíamos, veían