1/15
Looks like no tags are added yet.
Name | Mastery | Learn | Test | Matching | Spaced |
---|
No study sessions yet.
aller (conj) + inf
Close future formula
Je vais manger
I am going to eat
helping verb + avoir/etre + past part
PC formula
Take conj pres for a verb in nous and remove ons
imparfait formula
-ais
je imparfait and conditional endings
-ais
tu imparfait and conditional endings
-ait
il imparfait and conditional endings
-ions
nous imparfait and conditional endings
-iez
vous imparfait and conditional endings
-aient
ils imparfait and conditional endings
add ending to infinitive
conditional: er/ir
remove ‘e’ and add ending
conditional: re
venir + de / d’ + infinitive
recent past
tu vous nous
pronouns for imperitrive
conj verb to pronoun + object
imperitive formula
theres no -es, only -e
when conjugating er and tu