1/18
Looks like no tags are added yet.
_ farmacia
in
_ macelleria
in
_ mercato
al
_ alimentari
all’
_ fruttivendolo
dal
_ parrucchiere
dal
_ medico
dal
_ Ivan
da
_ mio zio
da
_ me
da
gerund
form of stare + -ando or -endo
paio
paia
centinaio
centinaia
migliaio
migliaia
vowel before -cia/-gia
plural finishies in -ie
farmicia farmicie
consonant before -cia/-gia
finishes in -e, arancia, arance
imperative tu form with pronouns
go after the form of the verb to form one new word in positive and before form in negative or after. irregular verbs: andare, dare, dire, fare, and stare drop the consonant of their tu form and add an extra letter of the pronoun they are combining with.
(dare) + le = da’ + le = dalle
fare + ti = fa’ + ti = fatti
averci
when you have some of something and you are using ci + direct object pronoun it becomes
ce l’ho, ce li ho, ce le ho
imparativo with lei noi voi and pronouns
with lei pronouns will go in front of the form of the verb and with noi and voi it will go after to form one word (like the tu form) and the negative of noi and voi is also like the tu form in that the pronoun can go after or before.